top of page

Concours d'Elegance Society of GB Panel Judges

 

We actively looking for new applications from those with a passion, experience and knowledge of concours d'elegance.

Should you have any questions or would like to discuss any aspect of becoming a CDSGB Judge please contact Head Office.

To apply to become a judge please complete the form below.

Please Email enquiries@eqconcoursgb.com or telephone 07960107111 - no calls after 9pm

Below is a list of judges who are available and willing to judge for you.  They are trained and familiar with the rules of the society however, you may use your regular show judges and we are happy to send a copy of our Rules and supporting information on request

                                                                                                                                                     

BERKSHIRE

Charlotte Croft 

charlottecroft9@icloud.com 

T 07799 203 233

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Beth Ridgeway Martin

T 07595 341 415

Mrs June Uhart (Aylesbury)

juneuhart@rocketmail.com

T 01296 613209 

Ms Karoline Thorpe (CHAPS/TGCA/CBHS/SSADL/RoR/15+/MHCGB/TSR/Palomino Society/SWPA/BSpBS/Appaloosa/ FBS)

E kjt080561@aol.com 

T 07837 556 454

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Mr Oliver Parr 

parslogging@outlook.com

T 07563389938 

Paula Ryan

E maybrooks@msn.com

T 07818898406

Charlotte Ryan   

E lalatubby@outlook.com  

DERBYSHIRE 

Chris Hollands (VHS, CDSGB)

chrisholland17@gmail.com 

T 07885 603 412

CHESHIRE 

Janet Bradshaw  

E janetbradshaw22@yahoo.co.uk

T 01260 252620 / 07746 111160 

Derbyshire 

Alya Newman

alya_nicole@hotmail.co.uk

T 07469207541 

Devon

Gail Kelland  

E fireflyred@live.com 

T 07565520079

Essex/Suffolk

Mrs Rebecca Rawlinson-Allen (and North East)

E fells4eva@hotmail.com

T 07762 771364 

Abigail Lane

E abigaillane147@icloud.com

T 07563 562 122 

HAMPSHIRE

Mrs Vera Huddleston  

E perissa@ntlworld.com

T 07887 715083 

HERTFORDSHIRE 

Claire Harland (P)

E charland@supanet.com

T 01438 833458  / 07770531247

KENT

Mrs Angela Wells (VHS, Side Saddle Association)

angela.wells.horses@gmail.com

T 01959 532191  07796 923798 

Angela Wells, Stella Maris, Grays Road, Westerham Hill, Westerham, Kent. TN16 2 JD  

Jamie Sheehy  

E seroofing@hotmail.com

T 07747746407   

NORFOLK

Janet Smithers  

T 07887914261

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Mrs Louise Graham   

T 01636 525341

Amanda Stott   

E dmrstott58@gmail.com 

T 07565 146878 

NORTH EAST

Mrs Rebecca Rawlinson-Allen (and Essex/Suffolk)

fells4eva@hotmail.com

T 07762 771364 

Ross Beeston Delap  

rossjbd91@gmail.com

T 07814396820 

Andrew Bennett - Sunderland

E boxclever74@gmail.com

T 07731945233 

Denise Louise Smith - Sunderland 

E denise@johncmoore.co.uk

T 07846 133 254 

Margaret Wardropper 

E margaretwardropper@hotmail.co.uk

Clare Merrigan Martin  

E merrigan@live.co.uk

Rachal Fairbairn  

Tinkerbelle_rach@hotmail.co.uk

T 07704481943 

Janice Gouldie 

E jsg123@supanet.com

T 07772397294

Erika Carter  (BMHS, SSADL, VHS, TSR)

erikacarter054@gmail.com

T 07542319466 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Mrs Penny Clarke  

clarkepenny1@gmail.com

T 07849 698467 / 01285 641614 

Miss Emma Morrell 

E emorrell@soha.co.uk

T 07741 306475 

HERTFORDSHIRE

Mrs Alma Abrahams  (P)

E alma@jamarqui.co.uk 
T 07900 982 972

LEICESTERSHIRE

Gillian Sebright 

E sebsonsggs@gmail.com

T 07760 263 532 

LANCASHIRE

Nigel Hollings   

nigel@team-hollings.co.uk

Lise Murphy 

E sittingprettyequine@mail.com

T 07428 474 145 

Johnny Simpson - CHAPS, IMHPS, SSADL, MIDARC, HCR 

E jses@live.co.uk  T 07305 224 784

LINCOLNSHIRE

LONDON
 

Lynn Jarvis 

E lynnusauk@aol.com

MIDLANDS

Miss Sarah Entwistle 

horseygirlse@gmail.com 

T 07973792097

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Ms Michelle Enoch  

menoch@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs Jane Harper  

E pimlico@btinternet.com

T 07909 868 579   

Mrs Virginia Oakley Pope -   Haflinger, CDSGB, Side Saddle Association

E ginnyoakley@yahoo.co.uk

T 01908 543353/07970 076122

Mrs Jackie Hunt   

T 07846206685   

E jackiehunt26@gmail.com 

Jodie Nixon  

jodie.nixon@outlook.com

NORFOLK

Miss Bryony Shipsey   

E bryonymayshipsey@hotmail.co.uk 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Amanda Stott - CDSGB, VHS

dmrsstott58@gmail.com

T 07818 668 207 

Mrs Jane Perry 

T 07747827012

OXFORDSHIRE

Laura Godwin (Banbury)

E laura.godwin@outlook.com

T 07470163395   

Mrs Diane Hilsdon (Oxford )

E diane.lodowski@gmail.com 

T 07775 077319

Mrs Lyn Shew (Wheatley )

lynshew@icloud.com 

T 01865 425 776

Mrs Emma Bass (West Oxfordshire )

jellbass@aol.com 

T 07825 629315  

Mrs Emma Richardson-Steele (North Oxfordshire)

E emma@emmarichardsonsteele.com

T 07960107111 

Miss Kirstie Haley (South Oxfordshire)

T 07907 561 358

SUFFOLK

Mrs Leanne Flaxman 

E leanne.shadbolt1994@gmail.com 

T 07931375741

WARWICKSHIRE

Sarah Warmington

E sarah.warmington@btinternet.com

T 07800 558067 

Tanya Guest  

E tanya_guest@outlook.com  

Mrs Janet Ward   

T 01827 874153  / 07778 491519

Caroline Sutcliffe 

E wozandrio@hotmail.co.uk 

07513899775   

Lorraine Hirons - UKPH, CHAPS (UK), FBS, MHCGB, BMHS, ROR, BAPS, VHS, TGCA

E losuro71@gmail.com

T 07946321803 

Emma Taylor

E emma@theleadershipwhisperers.com

WEST MIDLANDS

Nigel Vale - VHS, CHAPS (HOYS), TGCA, SPSBS, BMHS (RI, HOYS) IMHPS, MHCGB, UKPH (GOLD), NCPA, BApS, H&CR, SWPA, HOPE.

nvale1967@googlemail.com   

0121 378 3780 / 07805 397144

WORCESTERSHIRE

Lisa Randle

E lisa_randle@btinternet.com

T 07972 609371 

YORKSHIRE

Natalie Hudson - Int AMHA, BMHS, VHS, FBS, APHS, TGCA, UKPH, BAPS, UKAMHS, NCPA, IMHPSH, CDSGB, SSADL

nataliehudson977@gmail.com  

Amanda Brierley

E amandamasser1971@gmail.com 

T 07725905792

Amanda Hart, Barnsley

E hartsik9@btinternet.com

T 07879257166 

Sheila Dinsdale (BSPA, NCPA, CHAPS, TGCA, PUK, MHCGB,SSADL, 15+, TSR)

T 07847384921 

E lockhill@hotmail.co.uk 

Jackie Coultas (North Yorkshire)

E jackiecoultas@yahoo.co.uk

T 07951 934462 

  

Helen Singleton-Bell (West Yorkshire)

BSPC, CHAPS, TGCA, ROR, NCPA, VHS, DBS, BMHS & MHCGB

E helenbell1962  T 07525 011 063

WALES

Lorretta Niblo 

lorettaniblo@hotmail.com

T 07759811171 

Abigail Pearce (CDSGB, SSA, VHS, SSADL and CHAPS)

E pr1moequestrian@googlemail.com

T 07966278864 

Sadie Wood (Llanelli/Dyfed - happy to travel further afield )

E zingsauce93@gmail.com

T 07944 421636

Ruth Roberts (Carmarthenshire) (P)

E ruthroberts089@gmail.com   

T 07961015996   

Mrs Alison Chamberlain - (North Wales) (VHS, TSR, RoR, HCR, BPS, BMHS, UKAMHS, MHCGB, CHAPS, BAPS, NCPA, SWPA)

E sally@mannagappaloosas.com

T 01745 561 486 

Jayne Cook (Llanelli - covering Carmarthenshire, Pembrokeshire, Glamorgan and nearby areas)

T 01269 845562

(P) = Probationary Judge in their first year of judging

bottom of page