Approved Judges List 2023

Below is a list of judges who are available and willing to judge for you.  They are trained and familiar with the Guidelines of the society however, you may use your regular show judges and we are happy to send a copy of our Guidelines and supporting information on request

                                                                                                                                                     

BERKSHIRE

Charlotte Croft, T  charlottecroft9@icloud.com  T 07799 203 233

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

Beth Ridgeway Martin.  t 07595 341 415

Mrs June Uhart, Aylesbury  t 01296 613209  e juneuhart@rocketmail.com

Ms Karoline Thorpe, Blenheim Farm Lodge, Lower Road, Postcombe, Thame, OX9 7DX  E kjt080561@aol.com  T 07837 556 454.  (CHAPS/TGCA/CBHS/SSADL/RoR/15+/MHCGB/TSR/Palomino Society/SWPA/BSpBS/Appaloosa/ FBS)

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Mr Oliver Parr, Manderly Farm, Hill Row, Couseway, Haddenham, CB7 3PA

T  07563389938  E  parslogging@outlook.com

DERBYSHIRE 

Mrs Louise Holmes, 24 Litton Close, Ilkeston, Derbyshire DE78PS

CHESHIRE 

Janet Bradshaw, 2 Trinity Lane Sutton Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 0EQ

T 01260 252620 07746 111160 E janetbradshaw22@yahoo.co.uk

HAMPSHIRE

Mrs Vera Huddleston, 9 Hertsfield, Titchfield Common, Hampshire, PO14 4SE.  T 07887 715083  e perissa@ntlworld.com

HERTFORDSHIRE 

Claire Harland, 6 Kimpton Bottom, Kimpton, Hitchen, SG4 8ET.  E charland@supanet.com.  T 01438 833458  M 07770531247 (P)

KENT

Mrs Angela Wells, Stella Maris, Grays Road, Westerham Hill, Westerham, TN16 2JD.  T 01959 532191  07796 923798  e angela.wells.horses@gmail.com (VHS)

Jamie Sheehy, Santille Chapel Lane Ashley Kent CT15 5HZ   T 07747746407   E seroofing@hotmail.com

NORFOLK

Janet Smithers, Ash Tree Farm, North Green, Pulham St Mary, Norfolk, IP21 4XX.  T  07887914261

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Mrs Louise Graham, The Rosary, Syerston, Newark, NG23 5NE.  T 01636 525341  

NORTH EAST

Miss Rebecca Rawlinson, 9 Wynyard Road, Trimdon Village, County Durham TS29 6JH  T 07762 771364  E fells4eva@hotmail.com

 

Ross Beeston Delap, 24 Dodds Close, Wheatley Hill, DH6 3QT.  T 07814396820  E  rossjbd91@gmail.com

Andrew Bennett, Sunderland.  T  07731945233  E boxclever74@gmail.com

Denise Louise Smith, Sunderland  T 07846 133 254  E  denise@johncmoore.co.uk

Margaret Wardropper  E margaretwardropper@hotmail.co.uk

Clare Merrigan Martin, The Stables, 55 Stainton Village, Barnard Castle Co Durham, DL12 8RB.  E merrigan@live.co.uk

Rachal Fairbairn, The Cree, Main Road Sproatley, Hull, HU11 4PJ.  T 07704481943  E  Tinkerbelle_rach@hotmail.co.uk

 

Janice Gouldie, Greengarth, 28 Whitburn Road, Cleadon Village, Nr Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR6 7QP. T 07772397294  E jsg123@supanet.com

Erika Carter, 20 Bridgepool Close, Hartlepool, TS24 0UL.  T 07542319466  e erikacarter054@gmail.com.  (BMHS, SSADL, VHS, TSR)

 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Mrs Penny Clarke, 28 Bowly Road, Cirencester, GL7 1SF  T 07849 698467  01285 641614  e clarkepenny1@gmail.com

Miss Emma Morrell, 42 Jackson Road, South Cerney, Cirencester, GL7 5RD  T 07741 306475  E emorrell@soha.co.uk

 

HERTFORDSHIRE

Mrs Alma Abrahams, The Old Water Tower, Tewin Water Private Park Estate, Diggswell, Hertfordshire, AL6 0AP E alma@jamarqui.co.uk  T  07900 982 972 (P)

LEICESTERSHIRE

 

Gillian Sebright, 364 Coventry Road, Hinkley, LE10 0NH.  T 07760 263 532  E sebsonsggs@gmail.com

 

 

LANCASHIRE

Nigel Hollings, Blue Slate Stables, Clayton le Dale, Blackburn, BB1 9DP.  E  nigel@team-hollings.co.uk

Lise Murphy, 6 The Nook, Staining, Nr Blackpool, FY3 0BY.  T 07428 474 145  E sittingprettyequine@mail.com

 

LINCOLNSHIRE

Mrs Taira Raza, Lincolnshire

taira@tairatech.com  T  07912 288 864

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

Ms Michelle Enoch, Wykes Lodge East, Whites Lane, Harlestone, Northants, NN5 6UW  E 

menoch@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs Jane Harper - T 07909 868 579     email:  pimlico@btinternet.com

Mrs Virginia Oakley Pope, Anchor House, 10 High Street, Potterspury, NN12 7PQ.  T 01908 543353/07970 076122.  E ginnyoakley@yahoo.co.uk (Haflinger)

Mrs Jackie Hunt, Little Highfields, Adstone, Towcester, NN12 8DS.  E jackiehunt26:gmail.com  T 07846206685

 

NORFOLK

Miss Bryony Shipsey, 1 Huntingfield Close, New Costessey, Norwich, NR5 0SH  T 07789551894  E bryonymayshipsey@hotmail.co.uk (P)

 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Mrs Jane Perry, 1 Woodchurch Road, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8NJ.  M 07747827012

 

OXFORDSHIRE

Mrs Diane Hilsdon, 16 Abbots Wood East, Headington, OX3 8TR  E diane.lodowski@gmail.com  T 07775 077319

Mrs Lyn Shew, Templars Close, Wheatley.  E  lynshew@icloud.com  T  01865 425 776

Mrs Emma Bass, 34 Rousham Road, Tackley, OX5 3AJ  T 07825 629315

jellbass@aol.com  T  07825 629 315 (P)

Mrs Emma Richardson-Steele, Manor Farm, Whitecross Green, Murcott, OX5 2RF

T 07960107111  E emma@emmarichardsonsteele.com

Miss Kirstie Haley

 

WARWICKSHIRE

Sarah Warmington, T 07800 558067  E sarah.warmington@btinternet.com

Tanya Guest, Flat 4, Compton Court, Watery Lane, Shipston-on-Stour, CV36 4BE

E tanya_guest@outlook.com  T tanya_guest@outlook.com

Mrs Janet Ward, 6 Cedar Crescent, Kingsbury, B78 2JQ. T 01827 874153  M07778 491519

 

YORKSHIRE

Amanda Hart, Barnsley.  T 07879257166  E hartsik9@btinternet.com

Sheila Dinsdale, Lockhill Farm, Great Horton, Bradford, BD7 4EX.  E lockhill@hotmail.co.uk  T 07847384921  (BSPA, NCPA,

CHAPS, TGCA, PUK, MHCGB,SSADL, 15+, TSR)

 

WALES

Lorretta Niblo, 706 Gower Road, Up Killay, South Wales, SA2 7HQ  T 07759811171  e  lorettaniblo@hotmail.com

Abigail Pearce, Penybryn, Golden Grove, Llanarthney, Camarthen, SA32 8JR  T 07966278864  E prlmoequestrian@googlemail.com

(P) = Probationary Judge in their first year of judging